Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected by dntecolab.dntecolabis bound by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) which govern the way organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose personal information. In its Privacy policy and terms of use, there is no mention of who the terms are applicable to, the legal entity that is governed by the terms and the applicable legislation. Below is a sample of what could be included in the merchant’s privacy policy and T&C.

These terms and conditions are governed by and are to be constructed in accordance with the laws .

 

SECTION 1 – WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

 

SECTION 2 – CONSENT

How do you get my consent? When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at zhiyou20023@outlook.com

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

 

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

 

SECTION 4 – THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United Kingdom, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United Kingdom legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links

When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

 

SECTION 5 – SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

 

SECTION 6 – COOKIES

The Site may automatically use cookies to track your use of the Site. We use cookies to facilitate and enhance your user experience on the Site and for other purposes described below. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer, tablet or cell phone device’s hard drive by your browser. The Site may use both Cookies that we implement and Cookies implemented by our suppliers and other third-parties. We use Cookies to track how you access and use the Site, to learn when and how users visit the Site, to learn how frequently visitors view certain Site pages, to learn which search terms are used to find the Site, and to learn which websites direct you to the Site. We also use Cookies to help display certain information on the Site and to improve your enjoyment of the Site, for example, by remembering your contact and other information when you access or use the Site. Most browsers automatically accept Cookies. You can disable this function, but disabling Cookies may impact your use and enjoyment of the Site.

 

SECTION 7 – AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

 

SECTION 8 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at zhiyou20023@outlook.com

These terms and conditions are governed by and are to be constructed in accordance with the laws.

ABOUT MEMBERSHIP

I. Open membership conditions

1, you must be at least 18 years old, and in the use of the site to buy goods or services services in good faith when adhering to the mentality of dating. Shall not be in any form of inducement or engage in illegal behavior, you must strictly in accordance with the rules of this web site to strictly implement the account Application for registration conditions, and agreed to fill in the registration process of the information are true and effective identity information, the Company promises to identity information only to do with the use of registration, and to protect the identity of information security.

2. In order to make your password more secure, please do not use your birthday as your password, do not make your password too simple, and do not use your password in a secure environment.
Please do not use your birthday as your password, do not make your password too simple, and log in and use it in a safe environment. We will not compensate you for any loss of your account due to leakage or theft. 3.

3. Membership privileges are subject to change and are subject to actual updates. Please refer to the "Membership Policy" on the official website for more detailed membership privileges.
(https://www.zhiyou.cyou/index.php?route=information/information&information_id=3).

4. Regarding the unsubscription of membership, the membership takes effect immediately after the opening, except for the purchase and enjoyment of membership services, then the membership of the current month can not be unsubscribed. For the rest of the membership services, you can apply for unsubscription at the customer service center.

II. Registration Steps
Enter the registration page of the website: Enter the official website (https://www.zhiyou.cyou), click the "Register" button on the top right of the home page to enter the registration process.

Fill in the registration information: choose the mailbox registration method (please use the real mailbox registration), carefully fill in your preliminary information, the gender option is registered can not be modified, fill in the corresponding standard format, click on "Register", the system will automatically generate your personal account.

Regarding registration, the need to open the GPS positioning function to verify the user's address, push more personalized product information and content. Whether to support positioning, according to the consumer's cell phone model, where the country policy restrictions, such as consulting open positioning. In order to avoid the virtual number of registered members to occupy member resources, need to cooperate with GPS positioning to determine the authenticity of the user, only for verification purposes, not to collect personal information.

About the document, if you are reading the message in the process, found that the message contains false winning information, send sales promotion products or with insulting words, we recommend that you report the member, in order to protect you and more members of the interests of the member, we will be verified, the member to make a serious treatment, report bad news method: contact the official customer service or send a letter to the official customer service mailbox!


Thank you very much for https://www.zhiyou.cyou Support and attention, in order to better protect your account information security: you can use your cell phone or log in to this site, click [My] - [Settings] - [Account and Security] - [cancel account] for self-service to close the account; you can also log in to the account directly contact our online customer service to help you accept. If you have subscribed to the membership service in your account, when the next billing cycle arrives, you do not need to choose to pay, the system automatically defaults to the user to close the monthly membership service!

III. Membership Functions
3.1 Monthly membership service
There are five membership levels of free shipping on the website platform.
HK$30 HKD, free shipping 1 time
HKD 60, free shipping 3 times
HKD 90, free shipping 5 times
HKD150, free postage 10 times
HKD500, free postage for 1 year for self-certified year.

3.2 Members can enjoy free postage for the number of times of free postage.

3.3 Unlimited free shipping benefits are only applicable to the Mall's self-operated products, and the shipping cost will be automatically deducted from the settlement order when the user places the order. Special self-supporting products or stores are not supported, including but not limited to: virtual goods, no goods ordering and other independent business can not be used.

3.4 unlimited free shipping rights since September 1, 2023 to support the use of some users there may be a slight delay, please refer to the actual display of the system. 5. Only orders with a shipping address in the inclusion of Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan and Southeast Asia eleven Southeast Asia has eleven countries, respectively, the Philippines, Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia, Myanmar, Thailand, Malaysia, Brunei, Singapore, Indonesia. East Timor. Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia, Myanmar, before you can use unlimited free shipping rights.

3.5 There are some special products or categories that may be restricted from using the unlimited free shipping rights due to relevant regulations and other reasons, which are subject to the actual settlement and other process settings on the APP page.

3.6 The use of unlimited free shipping will be restricted if Mall determines that you have violated this Agreement/Rules or any related laws, committed fraud or abused the unlimited free shipping privileges, or damaged the interests of the Platform or harmed other users.



IV. About After-sale/Refund
https://www.zhiyou.cyou
We hope you are satisfied with your new purchase/website service provided. In no quality and has been actually used does not support the return of no reason. However, in order to protect the rights and interests of users, if you are not satisfied with a product or service and need to return/refund, we are happy to help.